GOTV Intel

Wayne Burton

State Representative, New Hampshire House, Strafford 10 · Democrat

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · New Hampshire House, Strafford 10 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: New Hampshire Secretary of State — Elections Division, CANDIDATE LIST W/ ADDRESS - 09/17/2026, 2026 General Election: HD-STRAFFORD-10, Wayne M. Burton (DEM) · read Sep 24, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Strafford 10 covers

Covers part of Strafford County.

Includes Durham.

Map of New Hampshire House, Strafford 10 with 1 precincts

1 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Strafford 10

State Representative, Strafford District 10

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Marjorie SmithDemocrat5,13522.9%
Loren SeligDemocrat5,07622.7%
Timothy HorriganDemocrat4,88621.8%
Wayne M. BurtonDemocrat4,85021.7%
Jeffrey D. BerlinRepublican2,41610.8%
Write-in260.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Strafford District 10

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
SeligDemocrat4,37320.4%
KenneyDemocrat4,33220.2%
SmithDemocrat4,32120.1%
HorriganDemocrat4,21519.6%
McDermottRepublican1,1015.1%
OlszewskiRepublican1,0885.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Strafford District 10

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
AnkarbergRepublican1,99498.5%
Write-in301.5%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Hampshire House, Strafford 10

Not on file for Wayne yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_n48xytcpp.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.