GOTV Intel

Timothy J. Donovan

Candidate for New Hampshire House, Cheshire 1 · Republican

On the 2026 ballotCandidate · New Hampshire House, Cheshire 1 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: City of Keene City Clerk — official sample ballot, Keene Ward 1, November 3, 2026 General Election: State Representative, Cheshire District 1 — Timothy J. Donovan (Republican) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Cheshire 1 covers

Covers part of Cheshire County.

Includes Keene Ward 1.

Map of New Hampshire House, Cheshire 1 with 2 precincts

2 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Cheshire 1

State Representative, Cheshire District 1

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Dylan GermanaDemocrat1,63999.3%
Write-in120.7%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Cheshire District 1

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
GermanaDemocrat1,09579.5%
DiMezzoRepublican27219.7%
Write-in110.8%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Cheshire District 1

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
AbbottDemocrat4,07414.8%
WeberDemocrat4,04814.7%
HarveyDemocrat3,94414.3%
BerchDemocrat3,91014.2%
DayRepublican3,05111.1%
AldrichRepublican2,97410.8%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Hampshire House, Cheshire 1

Not on file for Timothy yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_j2w7aw0ff.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.