GOTV Intel

Matthew Hicks

State Representative, New Hampshire House, Merrimack 24 · Democrat

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · New Hampshire House, Merrimack 24 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: New Hampshire Secretary of State — Elections Division, CANDIDATE LIST W/ ADDRESS - 09/17/2026, 2026 General Election: HD-MERRIMACK-24, Matthew Hicks (DEM) · read Sep 24, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Merrimack 24 covers

Covers part of Merrimack County.

Includes Concord Ward 10.

Map of New Hampshire House, Merrimack 24 with 1 precincts

1 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Merrimack 24

State Representative, Merrimack District 24

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Matthew S. HicksDemocrat1,78660.5%
Thom BloomquistRepublican1,16639.5%
Write-in10.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Merrimack District 24

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
HicksDemocrat1,54563.9%
CateRepublican87136.0%
Write-in20.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Merrimack District 24

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
WalshRepublican4,33116.1%
LeavittRepublican4,15415.5%
YakubovichRepublican4,10915.3%
BoydRepublican4,08515.2%
MartinsDemocrat3,91514.6%
KozlowskiDemocrat3,26912.2%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

Not on file for Matthew yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_tmmrkrwee.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.