GOTV Intel

Manoj Chourasia

State Representative, New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 11 · Democrat

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 11 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: New Hampshire Secretary of State — Elections Division, CANDIDATE LIST W/ ADDRESS - 09/17/2026, 2026 General Election: HD-HILLSBOROUGH-11, Manoj Chourasia (DEM) · read Sep 24, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 11 covers

Covers part of Hillsborough County.

Includes Nashua Ward 8.

Map of New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 11 with 2 precincts

2 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 11

State Representative, Hillsborough District 11

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Laura TelerskiDemocrat2,58620.1%
Will DarbyDemocrat2,41718.8%
Manoj ChourasiaDemocrat2,36818.4%
Kristie HartRepublican1,85614.4%
Peter SilvaRepublican1,83914.3%
Robert J. SullivanRepublican1,77913.8%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 11

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
MangipudiDemocrat2,01120.6%
TelerskiDemocrat2,00920.6%
DarbyDemocrat1,92619.7%
HartRepublican1,33413.7%
SilvaRepublican1,31913.5%
PowellRepublican1,16611.9%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 11

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
KnightDemocrat1,70829.1%
BouchardDemocrat1,57926.9%
HodgdonRepublican1,18720.2%
HagalaRepublican1,15019.6%
DanielLibertarian2293.9%
Write-in90.2%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 11

  • Will DarbyDemocrat · Incumbent · On the 2026 ballot
  • Kristie HartRepublican · On the 2026 ballot · Not yet in our records
  • Arya ShamsDemocrat · On the 2026 ballot · Not yet in our records

Not on file for Manoj yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_nbwafpxvv.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.