GOTV Intel

Lynne M. Cumming

Candidate for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 40 · Republican

On the 2026 ballotChallenger · New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 40 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: City of Manchester City Clerk — official sample ballot, Manchester Ward 1, November 3, 2026 General Election: State Representative, Hillsborough District 40 — Lynne M. Cumming (Republican) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 40 covers

Covers part of Hillsborough County.

Includes Manchester Ward 1, Manchester Ward 10, Manchester Ward 11, Manchester Ward 12 and Manchester Ward 3.

Map of New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 40 with 6 precincts

6 precincts · District lines: Floterial district: union of the towns/wards listed for it in the NH General Court '2022 State Representative and Republican Delegate Districts' (gc.nh.gov/downloads), town/ward shapes from U.S. Census Bureau 2020 VTDs · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 40

State Representative, Hillsborough District 40

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Erin KerwinDemocrat9,91114.2%
Mark S. MacKenzieDemocrat9,77714.0%
Trinidad TellezDemocrat9,13513.1%
Suraj BudathokiDemocrat8,81512.6%
Carlos GonzalezRepublican8,46012.1%
Alex KrantzRepublican7,99211.4%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 40

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
MackenzieDemocrat7,98415.3%
WilhelmDemocrat7,41014.2%
TellezDemocrat7,28613.9%
FordDemocrat7,10713.6%
GonzalezRepublican6,13611.7%
FraserRepublican5,80611.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 40

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
AmmonRepublican10,16052.1%
MingDemocrat9,33947.9%
Write-in110.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 40

Not on file for Lynne yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_dx6c7pxhh.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.