GOTV Intel

Larry Miner

State Representative, New Hampshire House, Rockingham 7 · Republican

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · New Hampshire House, Rockingham 7 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: New Hampshire Secretary of State — Elections Division, CANDIDATE LIST W/ ADDRESS - 09/17/2026, 2026 General Election: HD-ROCKINGHAM-07, 'Laurence A. Miner' · read Sep 24, 2026

Sources (1)
  • New Hampshire Secretary of State — Elections Division, CANDIDATE LIST W/ ADDRESS - 09/17/2026, 2026 General Election: HD-ROCKINGHAM-07, 'Laurence A. Miner' (same person; nickname/short form of the catalog name, same district)
Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Rockingham 7 covers

Covers part of Rockingham County.

Includes Fremont.

Map of New Hampshire House, Rockingham 7 with 1 precincts

1 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Rockingham 7

State Representative, Rockingham District 7

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Laurence A. MinerRepublican2,18398.7%
Write-in291.3%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Rockingham District 7

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
PhillipsRepublican1,41660.6%
DouglasDemocrat91439.1%
Write-in70.3%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Rockingham District 7

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
GriffinRepublican10,88316.1%
McMahonRepublican10,81016.0%
LynnRepublican9,87514.6%
SotiRepublican9,25713.7%
St.LaurentDemocrat8,81313.0%
RomanDemocrat6,85810.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Hampshire House, Rockingham 7

  • JJ DeFeoDemocrat · On the 2026 ballot · Not yet in our records

Not on file for Larry yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_8nypqwn33.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.