GOTV Intel

Denise DeDe-Poulin

State Representative, New Hampshire House, Strafford 6 · Republican

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · New Hampshire House, Strafford 6 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: New Hampshire Secretary of State — Elections Division, CANDIDATE LIST W/ ADDRESS - 09/17/2026, 2026 General Election: HD-STRAFFORD-06, Denise DeDe-Poulin (REP) · read Sep 24, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Strafford 6 covers

Covers part of Strafford County.

Includes Rochester Ward 2.

Map of New Hampshire House, Strafford 6 with 1 precincts

1 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Strafford 6

State Representative, Strafford District 6

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Denise DeDe-PoulinRepublican1,48252.2%
Kathleen M. MacLeodDemocrat1,35847.8%
Write-in10.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Strafford District 6

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
NewtonRepublican1,11151.8%
CavalaroDemocrat1,03348.1%
Write-in20.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Strafford District 6

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
WallDemocrat5,53314.6%
SmithDemocrat5,48014.4%
SpangDemocrat5,47614.4%
KenneyDemocrat5,43914.3%
HorriganDemocrat5,42914.3%
McDermottRepublican2,3016.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Hampshire House, Strafford 6

Not on file for Denise yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_evef9ba66.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.