GOTV Intel

Jacky Rosen

U.S. Senator, Nevada U.S. Senate · Democrat

OfficeholderSeat not up in 2026

Ballot status source: Incumbency rule: sitting U.S. Senator · read Sep 24, 2026

Sources (3)
  • Incumbency rule: sitting U.S. Senator (Class I, term ends January 2031)
  • no NV U.S. Senate contest in 2026 — neither NV seat is Class II (U.S. Senate — roster: Cortez Masto (Class III), Rosen (Class I))
  • role and held seat unchanged
Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

Results

Certified results for Nevada U.S. Senate

United States Senator

2024 General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Jacky S. RosenDemocrat701,10547.9%
Sam BrownRepublican677,04646.2%
None of these CandidatesNonpartisan44,3803.0%
JANINE HansenIndependent American21,3161.5%
Chris CunninghamLibertarian20,8811.4%

Official results — Nevada Secretary of State Silver State ENR ("Election results are official") · Nevada Secretary of State — Silver State election results

United States Senator

Nevada General Election 11/05/2024 · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Rosen, Jacky S.Democrat700,97647.9%
Brown, SamRepublican676,85246.2%
None Of These Candidates44,3693.0%
Hansen, JANINEIndependent American21,3131.5%
Cunningham, ChrisLibertarian20,8771.4%

Official results — Nevada Secretary of State statewide precinct-level report · Nevada Secretary of State — statewide precinct-level results

Sources (2)
  • Official results — Nevada Secretary of State statewide precinct-level report (certified canvass). 1976 precinct cells with 1–9 ballots masked '*' by the SOS under Nevada law and not loaded
  • precinct sums run slightly below certified totals

United States Senator

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Catherine Cortez MastoDemocrat498,31648.8%
Adam Paul LaxaltRepublican490,38848.0%
None of these CandidatesNonpartisan12,4411.2%
Barry LindemannNo party preference8,0750.8%
Neil ScottLibertarian6,4220.6%
Barry RubinsonIndependent American5,2080.5%

Official results — Nevada Secretary of State Silver State ENR ("Election results are official") · Nevada Secretary of State — Silver State election results

All 4 contests on file for Nevada U.S. Senate

Not on file for Jacky yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_4237ermkk.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.