GOTV Intel

Pam Queen

State Representative, Maryland House District 14 · Democrat

Officeholder2026 status not confirmed

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Maryland House District 14 covers

Covers part of Montgomery County.

Includes Olney (part), Ashton-Sandy Spring, Cloverly, Damascus (part), Burtonsville, Fairland (part), Colesville (part), Clarksburg (part), Calverton (part), Spencerville, Laytonsville and Brookeville.

Map of Maryland House District 14 with 35 precincts

35 precincts · District lines: State house lines: U.S. Census Bureau (1:500,000 cartographic boundary) · Precinct lines: Maryland State Board of Elections via MD iMAP, Maryland Precincts 2026 (MD_ElectionBoundaries layer 2); Maryland Precincts 2026 (SBE via MDP, MD iMap) added for Prince George's, Montgomery, Anne Arundel and Carroll for the 2024 general

Results

Certified results for Maryland House District 14

House of Delegates 14

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Anne R. KaiserDemocrat31,65926.9%
Eric LuedtkeDemocrat30,54725.9%
Pamela QueenDemocrat30,30425.7%
Kathy GugulisRepublican12,61410.7%
Kate WalsheRepublican12,28210.4%
Other Write-Ins3510.3%

Official — Maryland State Board of Elections official county results data files · Maryland State Board of Elections — election data files, county results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Maryland House District 14

Not on file for Pam yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 24, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_cthxcqaww.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.