GOTV Intel

Brian Chisholm

State Representative, Maryland House District 31 · Republican

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · Maryland House District 31 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Maryland State Board of Elections — 2026 Gubernatorial General Election State Candidates List — House of Delegates, Legislative District 31 — 'Brian A. Chisholm', R · read Oct 2, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Maryland House District 31 covers

Covers part of Anne Arundel County.

Includes Lake Shore, Pasadena, Severna Park (part), Gambrills (part), Severn (part), Glen Burnie (part), Riviera Beach and Odenton (part).

Map of Maryland House District 31 with 46 precincts

46 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDU/SLDL) · Precinct lines: Maryland State Board of Elections via MD iMAP, Maryland Precincts 2026 (MD_ElectionBoundaries layer 2); Maryland Precincts 2026 (SBE via MDP, MD iMap) added for Prince George's, Montgomery, Anne Arundel and Carroll for the 2024 general

Results

Certified results for Maryland House District 31

House of Delegates 31

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Nicholaus R. KipkeRepublican28,51822.2%
Brian A. ChisholmRepublican27,57021.5%
Rachel MunozRepublican26,11720.4%
Kevin BurkeDemocrat19,95315.6%
Milad PooranDemocrat17,21313.4%
Travis S. LerolLibertarian8,5096.6%

Official — Maryland State Board of Elections official county results data files · Maryland State Board of Elections — election data files, county results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Maryland House District 31

Not on file for Brian yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_x1rbvr4cc.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.