GOTV Intel

Young Kim

U.S. Representative, California 40th Congressional District · Republican

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · California 40th Congressional District · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: California Secretary of State — Certified List of Candidates, November 3, 2026 General Election (certified 2026-08-27): United States Representative District 40 · read Aug 27, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What California 40th Congressional District covers

Covers parts of Riverside County and Orange County.

Map of California 40th Congressional District with 636 precincts

636 precincts · District lines: Congressional lines: enacted plan "AB 604 Congressional Plan (2025)" (AB 604, Chapter 96, Statutes of 2025; made operative by Proposition 50 (Election Rigging Response Act), approved by voters Nov 4, 2025); 2026 status: In effect for the 2026 elections under Proposition 50 (approved Nov 4, 2025); Official file https://aelc.assembly.ca.gov/system/files/2025-08/ab604.zip · Precinct lines: display 255.3 KB under the 400 KB exception (saturates at ~249 KB at coarser tolerance)

Results

Certified results for California 40th Congressional District

United States Representative District 40

California Statewide Direct Primary Election June 2, 2026 · Jun 2, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Ken CalvertRepublican75,81134.9%
Young KimRepublican44,81820.6%
Esther Kim-VaretDemocrat36,07216.6%
Lisa RamirezDemocrat30,49514.0%
Joe KerrDemocrat18,6348.6%
Claude M KeissiehDemocrat4,8322.2%

Certified county Statements of Vote · California Secretary of State — Statement of Vote, June 2, 2026 Statewide…

Sources (2)
  • Certified county Statements of Vote (precinct level) reconciled exactly to the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote
  • privacy-suppressed precincts carried as one county-level entry per candidate

United States Representative District 40

2024 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Young KimRepublican211,99855.3%
Joe KerrDemocratic171,63744.7%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

United States Representative District 40

2022 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Young KimRepublican161,58956.8%
Asif MahmoodDemocratic122,72243.2%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

All 4 contests on file for California 40th Congressional District

Key Votes

The record

  • S. 2: Secure America Act — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage · tally 214–212 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 2nd, roll call 214

    Jun 9, 2026 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 2913: Ukraine Support Act — voted No

    On Passage · tally 226–195 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 2nd, roll call 207

    Jun 4, 2026 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 7567: Farm, Food, and National Security Act — voted Yes

    On Passage · tally 224–200 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 2nd, roll call 154

    Apr 30, 2026 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 1689: To require the Secretary of Homeland Security to designate Haiti for temporary protected status — voted NoClose vote

    On Passage · tally 224–204 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 2nd, roll call 120

    Apr 16, 2026 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.J.Res. 72: Relating to a national emergency by the President on February 1, 2025 — voted NoClose vote

    On Passage · tally 219–211 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 2nd, roll call 65

    Feb 11, 2026 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 7148: Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2026 — voted YesClose vote

    On Motion to Concur in the Senate Amendments · tally 217–214 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 2nd, roll call 53

    Feb 3, 2026 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 7148: Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2026 — voted Yes

    On Passage · tally 341–88 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 2nd, roll call 45

    Jan 22, 2026 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 6703: Lower Health Care Premiums for All Americans Act — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage · tally 216–211 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 349

    Dec 17, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
Show all 24 recorded votes
  • H.R. 2550: Protect America’s Workforce Act — voted No

    On Passage · tally 231–195 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 332

    Dec 11, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 4405: Epstein Files Transparency Act — voted Yes

    On Motion to Suspend the Rules and Pass · tally 427–1 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 289

    Nov 18, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 5371: Continuing Appropriations and Extensions Act, 2026 — voted YesClose vote

    On Motion to Concur in the Senate Amendment · tally 222–209 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 285

    Nov 12, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 5371: Continuing Appropriations and Extensions Act, 2026 — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage · tally 217–212 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 281

    Sep 19, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 3838: Streamlining Procurement for Effective Execution and Delivery and National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2026 — voted Yes

    On Passage · tally 231–196 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 262

    Sep 10, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 4016: Department of Defense Appropriations Act, 2026 — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage · tally 221–209 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 212

    Jul 18, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • S. 1582: GENIUS Act — voted Yes

    On Passage · tally 308–122 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 200

    Jul 17, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 1: One Big Beautiful Bill Act — voted YesClose vote

    On Motion to Concur in the Senate Amendment · tally 218–214 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 190

    Jul 3, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 4: Rescissions Act — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage · tally 214–212 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 168

    Jun 12, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 1: One Big Beautiful Act — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage · tally 215–214 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 145

    May 22, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.J.Res. 87: Congressional disapproval, of the rule submitted by the EPA relating to “CA Motor Vehicle and Engine Pollution Control Standards; Heavy-Duty — voted Yes

    On Passage · tally 231–191 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 111

    Apr 30, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 22: SAVE Act — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage · tally 220–208 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 102

    Apr 10, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.Con.Res. 14: Establishing the congressional budget for the United States Government for fiscal year 2025 and setting forth the appropriate budgetary leve — voted YesClose vote

    On Motion to Concur in the Senate Amendment · tally 216–214 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 100

    Apr 10, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • H.R. 1968: Full-Year Continuing Appropriations and Extensions Act, 2025 — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage · tally 217–213 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 70

    Mar 11, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • S. 5: Laken Riley Act — voted Yes

    On Passage · tally 263–156 (Passed) · 119th Congress, session 1st, roll call 23

    Jan 22, 2025 · Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — roll call · source
  • Roll-call position (DW-NOMINATE)

    Score 0.2640 over 570 recorded votes. Negative left, positive right, −1 to +1. A computed statistic, not a government record.

    OSINT · Voteview (Lewis et al.) · source

Newest first. A close vote was decided by 5% of the votes cast or less (or 10 votes or fewer, under a fifth of the votes). Broke with party: voted against most of their party, where the record gives the party split.

Scorecards

  • Club for Growth scorecard, 2025: 84%

    84% on the Club for Growth's 2025 congressional scorecard; lifetime score 69%. The organization's own rating.

    Self-published · Club for Growth · source
  • AFL-CIO Legislative Scorecard, 2025: 0%

    0% on the AFL-CIO's 2025 Legislative Scorecard; lifetime score 13%. The organization's own rating.

    Self-published · AFL-CIO · source
  • League of Conservation Voters scorecard, 2025: 3%

    3% on LCV's 2025 National Environmental Scorecard; lifetime score 13%. The organization's own rating.

    Self-published · League of Conservation Voters · source
  • Heritage Action for America scorecard, 119th Congress: 87%

    87% on Heritage Action's 119th Congress scorecard (key votes and co-sponsorships, updated weekly while Congress is in session). The organization's own rating.

    Self-published · Heritage Action for America · source

Committees and Appointments

  • Select Committee on the Strategic Competition Between the United States and the Chinese Communist Party — Member

    U.S. House, 119th Congress · Member

    Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House of Representatives — Member Data (committee assignments) · source
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs — Member

    U.S. House, 119th Congress · Member · Subcommittees: East Asia and Pacific (Chair); Europe

    Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House of Representatives — Member Data (committee assignments) · source
  • Committee on Financial Services — Member

    U.S. House, 119th Congress · Member · Subcommittees: National Security, Illicit Finance, and International Financial Institutions; Financial Institutions

    Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House of Representatives — Member Data (committee assignments) · source
  • Committee seats — 119th Congress (2025–2026)

    U.S. House: Committee on Financial Services (subcommittees: Financial Institutions; National Security, Illicit Finance, and International Financial Institutions); Committee on Foreign Affairs (subcommittees: East Asia and Pacific; Europe); Select Committee on the Strategic Competition Between the United States and the Chinese Communist Party

    Official · Office of the Clerk, U.S. House — member profile · source

Their Money

Campaign finance

Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
$9,104,200cycle to date through Jun 30
Cash on Hand
$1,680,490cycle to date through Jun 30
Spent
$9,252,068cycle to date through Jun 30
Debts Owed
$128,455cycle to date through Jun 30
Next Report Due
Q3 Report · Oct 15

View on FEC.govFEC, cycle to date through Jun 30, 2026

Top Payees

Who the campaign paid most, as its filing reports it.

  • BARRELL PLACEMENTS · media placement$3.25M
  • TARGETED VICTORY LLC · digital consulting, design and production of texts and emails$2.19M
  • CALIBER CONTACT · printing, mailing and postage$900.5K
  • FULFILLMENT SOLUTIONS, INC. · mailshop and printing services$165.3K
  • PUBLIC OPINION STRATEGIES, LLC · polling$160.0K

Campaign finance — Young Kim for Congress: July Quarterly 2026, through Jun 30, 2026

Jun 30, 2026 · Official · Federal Election Commission

Finance Reports

  • Financial disclosure — Annual report 2025

    Annual report for 2025; filed 08/06/2026. Reports 19 assets; highest reported ranges: Residential property $1,000,001–$5,000,000; Wells Fargo Bank (joint) $50,001–$100,000; AIG Life Insurance $1,001–$15,000; Mass Mutual (Fixed Annuity) $1,001–$15,000; 15 others. Liabilities: Mortgage (Loan Depot, joint) $250,001–$500,000. Also: 13 transaction(s); 1 sponsored trip(s) (The Governing Majority Education Fund).

    Aug 6, 2026 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Campaign finance — Young Kim for Congress: July Quarterly 2026, through Jun 30, 2026

    Raised $9,104,199.56 this cycle · spent $9,252,068.14 · cash on hand $1,680,489.97 · debts owed by the committee $128,454.76 — through Jun 30, 2026. Where the money came from (cycle to date, as reported): Individuals $5,763,484.87 (63%); PACs and other political committees $1,615,760.48 (18%); Party committees $10,000.00 (0%); Transfers from authorized committees $1,609,907.53 (18%). Where it went (itemized operating expenditures this cycle, FEC-processed through Sep 20, 2026): media/ad buying $5.67M; direct mail $1.22M; other $215.6K; polling $172.5K; fundraising $144.0K; individuals (staff, contractors, reimbursements) $125.5K.

    Jun 30, 2026 · Official · Federal Election Commission
  • Financial disclosure — Amendment 2024

    Amendment for 2024; filed 12/08/2025. Reports 20 assets; highest reported ranges: Residential property $1,000,001–$5,000,000; Wells Fargo Bank (joint) $50,001–$100,000; DFA Emerging Markets Core $50,001–$100,000; DFA International Core Equity $50,001–$100,000; 16 others at or below $50,001–$100,000. Liabilities: Mortgage (Loan Depot, joint) $250,001–$500,000. Also: 20 transaction(s); 2 sponsored trip(s) (Governing Majority Education Fund, U.S. Assn. of Former Members of Congress & The Korea Society).

    Dec 8, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Financial disclosure — Annual report 2024

    Annual report for 2024; filed 07/17/2025. Reports 20 assets; highest reported ranges: Residential property $1,000,001–$5,000,000; Wells Fargo Bank (joint) $50,001–$100,000; DFA Emerging Markets Core $50,001–$100,000; DFA International Core Equity $50,001–$100,000; 16 others at or below $50,001–$100,000. Liabilities: Mortgage (Loan Depot, joint) $250,001–$500,000. Also: 20 transaction(s).

    Jul 17, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives

Money shows as the filings named here report it. Payees are who the campaign paid; individual contributors are not shown.

Advertising

Who is advertising for and against Young

  • Advertising summary — for and against (2026 cycle)

    For: own campaign $151,500 on Google; outside Google ads $0–$0; Snap $0; broadcast TV not searched; FEC independent expenditures $0. Against: outside Google ads $0–$0; opponent campaign ads $0–$0; Snap $0; broadcast TV not searched; FEC independent expenditures $0. 2026 cycle. Broadcast TV: not yet searched. Meta not included.

    Jun 2, 2026 · Official · Ads summary (2026 cycle)
  • Google/YouTube ads — YOUNG KIM FOR CONGRESS (supporting)

    The candidate's own campaign (YOUNG KIM FOR CONGRESS). 39 ads since Nov 2024; Google-reported $151,500 since Nov 6 2024 (exact, advertiser-wide).

    Jun 2, 2026 · Official · Google Political Ads Transparency Report (bundle updated 2026-09-23 21:37 PT) · source

Independent Expenditures

FEC independent expenditures on file: $709,535 supporting, $282,505 opposing, across 12 reports.

  • America's Credit Unions PACSupporting · $497,974

    2 reports, newest Sep 25, 2026 · Federal Election Commission — electronic filing · newest filing

  • Americans 4 Security PACOpposing · $282,505

    4 reports, newest Oct 9, 2026 · Federal Election Commission — electronic filing · newest filing

  • CFFSupporting · $135,844

    3 reports, newest Oct 9, 2026 · Federal Election Commission — electronic filing · newest filing

  • National Association of Realtors Political Action CommitteeSupporting · $75,717

    3 reports, newest Sep 29, 2026 · Federal Election Commission — electronic filing · newest filing

Spend as each platform or filing reports it. Each line is a separate measure, and they are not added together.

In Their Words

What they have said, on the record

“It didn't take me 30 years to really identify the needs of my community, and really focus on securing the border, support our local law enforcement, and really change our country in the right direction. I work very closely with President Trump”
Republicans Ken Calvert and Young Kim in tough race for California 40th District over who's more loyal to President Trump - ABC7 Los AngelesMay 26, 2026 · Press · ABC7 Los Angeles · source
“This race is ultimately going to come down to how long someone needs to be in office to fix things”
Redistricting pits California Republican incumbents against each other in a fight for survivalMay 8, 2026 · Press · NBC News · source
“I am backing President Trump 100%”
Redistricting pits California Republican incumbents against each other in a fight for survivalMay 8, 2026 · Press · NBC News · source
“I’ve been very focused on being an effective and efficient member of Congress delivering real, tangible results”
'Bloody primary battle’ unfolding in CA's 40th districtMay 7, 2026 · Press · Spectrum News · source
“I’m not in it for the title. I’m in it to work on their behalf and to deliver what they asked me to do, and that is, be accessible, listen to them, and deliver through the policies that will make their lives a little bit easier, a little bit better”
'Bloody primary battle’ unfolding in CA's 40th districtMay 7, 2026 · Press · Spectrum News · source
“I think our constituents are looking for change. Our country is looking for change, which is why I’m supportive of any term limits.”
'Bloody primary battle’ unfolding in CA's 40th districtMay 7, 2026 · Press · Spectrum News · source
Show all 14 statements
“He has not talked to me about it. The White House did not talk to me about it. No one is pressuring me to get out of this race. I’m not going to be bullied out of it.”
'Bloody primary battle’ unfolding in CA's 40th districtMay 7, 2026 · Press · Spectrum News · source
“This is my district. I live there; I represent them. My family lives there”
'Bloody primary battle’ unfolding in CA's 40th districtMay 7, 2026 · Press · Spectrum News · source
“This is going to be a bloody primary fight, and I’m going to spend every single dollar that I have to make sure that my campaign is viable and wins in the primary”
'Bloody primary battle’ unfolding in CA's 40th districtMay 7, 2026 · Press · Spectrum News · source
“I’m not going to be pushed over by it. I’m not threatened by any outside pressure if there is, because I know myself.”
Kim and Calvert prepare for bruising member vs member California primaryMar 9, 2026 · Press · Washington Examiner · source
“I’m ready to continue to work with him, as I’ve done through the 2025 reconciliation process”
Kim and Calvert prepare for bruising member vs member California primaryMar 9, 2026 · Press · Washington Examiner · source
“We lost a few of our Republican colleagues, especially where I am in Orange County, because we didn’t do this right”
Kim and Calvert prepare for bruising member vs member California primaryMar 9, 2026 · Press · Washington Examiner · source
“I feel the weight on my shoulder to work as hard as I can to represent not just the Asian American voters, but the entire community.”
Kim and Calvert prepare for bruising member vs member California primaryMar 9, 2026 · Press · Washington Examiner · source
“I am it. Other than my colleague, [Rep.] Vince Fong from the Bakersfield area, we are the only two Asian American Republicans serving our entire Asian American community in this entire state of California”
Kim and Calvert prepare for bruising member vs member California primaryMar 9, 2026 · Press · Washington Examiner · source

Interviews and Published Statements

  • A look at the candidate race of newly formed Congressional District 40 | Voters Decide

    TV segment · CBS News Los Angeles — Voters Decide

    May 26, 2026 · Press · CBS News Los Angeles — Voters Decide · source
  • Rep. Young Kim Analyzes CA Gov Debate on NEWSMAX

    TV segment · Newsmax (posted by Rep. Kim's official YouTube channel) Excerpts from GOTV Intel's transcription: [00:26] “Well, I hope uh Republicans can also see that we need to really rally around one very credible and viable uh Republican candidate.” [00:57] “And that is not something I'm not uh personally advocating one or the other. It's just that it's up to the voters in the state of California.” [02:13] “We're finally in Congress passing the housing bill that we haven't done in 20 years. And I'm really glad I had a couple of my provisions that's included in there to make housing more affordable and make the affordable housing more accessible and attainable to hardworking Californians and Americans.”

    May 22, 2026 · Press · Newsmax (posted by Rep. Kim's official YouTube channel) · source

In the News

Press coverage

Headlines link to the original reporting, captured on the date shown.

Reach Them

Websites and accounts

  • Official Websiteyoungkim.house.govFull-page capture of https://youngkim.house.gov/ taken 2026-09-24 12:33 UTC. Websites carry no public follower metrics.Sep 24, 2026 · Self-published · youngkim.house.govOfficial
  • Xx.com/RepYoungKimX @RepYoungKim: 59.9K followers · 963 following · joined December 2020 (as displayed). Captured 2026-09-24 12:47 UTC.Sep 24, 2026 · Self-published · XSelf-published
  • Facebookfacebook.com/RepYoungKimFacebook 'U.S. Representative Young Kim': 37K followers · 127 following (as displayed). Captured 2026-09-24 12:47 UTC.Sep 24, 2026 · Self-published · FacebookSelf-published
  • Instagraminstagram.com/repyoungkimSelf-published
  • YouTubeyoutube.com/@RepYoungKimSelf-published
  • Public social accounts

    X, Facebook, Instagram, YouTube

    Self-published · Public accounts posted by the subject

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for California 40th Congressional District

The Paper Trail

Filings, results and exhibits

  • U.S. Representative · CA-40

    Republican · Incumbent · On the 2026 ballot

    Sep 4, 2026 · Official · California Secretary of State
  • Sponsored travel — American Innovation Project

    Teton Village, WY, 8/19/2026 to 8/21/2026. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Aug 19, 2026 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Edison Foundation

    San Diego, CA, 6/16/2026 to 6/18/2026. Original filing, filed by Justin Yamamura.

    Jun 16, 2026 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — United Nations Foundation and the Eleanor Crook Foundation

    Ghana, Togo, 1/23/2026 to 1/29/2026. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Jan 23, 2026 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — United Nations Foundation and the Eleanor Crook Foundation

    Ghana, Togo, 1/23/2026 to 1/30/2026. Original filing, filed by Justin Yamamura.

    Jan 23, 2026 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Consumer Technology Association

    Las Vegas, NV, 1/7/2026 to 1/10/2026. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Jan 7, 2026 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Aspen Institute, Inc. and Eleanor Crook Foundation

    Kenya, 9/21/2025 to 9/27/2025. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Sep 21, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Cooperative for Assistance and Relief Everywhere, Inc. (CARE), Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation, and Humanity United

    Vietnam, 8/23/2025 to 8/31/2025. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Aug 23, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — American Israel Education Foundation

    Israel, 8/16/2025 to 8/24/2025. Original filing, filed by Shine Lee.

    Aug 16, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Former Members of Congress and Sasakawa Peace Foundation USA

    Charlottesville, VA, 8/6/2025 to 8/8/2025. Original filing, filed by Linette Choi.

    Aug 6, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Center Forward

    Seattle, WA, 7/28/2025 to 7/31/2025. Original filing, filed by Shine Lee.

    Jul 28, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — United Nations Foundation and Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

    Brazil, 6/14/2025 to 6/22/2025. Original filing, filed by Justin Yamamura.

    Jun 14, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Governing Majority Education Fund

    New York, NY, 5/1/2025 to 5/3/2025. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    May 1, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Governing Majority Education Fund

    New York, NY, 5/1/2025 to 5/3/2025. Original filing, filed by Shine Lee.

    May 1, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Center Forward

    New York, NY, 4/22/2025 to 4/25/2025. Original filing, filed by Jaliya Nagahawatte.

    Apr 22, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — American Israel Education Foundation

    Israel, 2/16/2025 to 2/24/2025. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Feb 16, 2025 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — United Nations Foundation

    Mexico, 8/26/2024 to 8/29/2024. Original filing, filed by Alejandro Cisneros.

    Aug 26, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Congressional Institute

    Virginia Beach, VA, 6/16/2024 to 6/18/2024. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Jun 16, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Asian Pacific American Institute for Congressional Studies

    San Francisco, CA, 4/22/2024 to 4/25/2024. Original filing, filed by Anjanette Manandic.

    Apr 22, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Halo Trust, Eleanor Crook Foundation, and Halo Trust UK

    Somalia, 4/21/2024 to 4/26/2024. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Apr 21, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Governing Majority Education Fund

    New York, NY, 4/7/2024 to 4/9/2024. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Apr 7, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Governing Majority Education Fund

    New York, NY, 4/7/2024 to 4/9/2024. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Apr 7, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Third Way Foundation

    Belgium, Poland, 4/1/2024 to 4/6/2024. Original filing, filed by Sebastian Wigley.

    Apr 1, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — United States Association of Former Members of Congress and the Korea Society

    South Korea, 3/23/2024 to 3/29/2024. Amendment filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Mar 23, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — United States Association of Former Members of Congress and the Korea Society

    South Korea, 3/23/2024 to 3/29/2024. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Mar 23, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
Show all 48 on file
  • Sponsored travel — Center Forward

    Middleburg, VA, 3/22/2024 to 3/24/2024. Amendment filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Mar 22, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Center Forward

    Middleburg, VA, 3/22/2024 to 3/24/2024. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Mar 22, 2024 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Gates Global Policy Center

    Williamsburg, VA, 12/7/2023 to 12/9/2023. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Dec 7, 2023 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Gates Global Policy Center

    Williamsburg, VA, 12/7/2023 to 12/9/2023. Original filing, filed by Sebastian Wigley.

    Dec 7, 2023 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — International Committee of the Red Cross

    Armenia,, Azerbaijan,, Georgia, 8/26/2023 to 9/2/2023. Original filing, filed by Sebastian Wigley.

    Aug 26, 2023 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — American Israel Education Foundation

    Israel, 5/27/2023 to 6/4/2023. Original filing, filed by Sebastian Wigley.

    May 27, 2023 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — United States Association of Former Members of Congress and Sasakawa Peace Foundation USA

    Japan, 5/27/2023 to 6/3/2023. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    May 27, 2023 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Global Women's Innovation Network

    France, 4/1/2023 to 4/6/2023. Original filing, filed by Caroline Strock.

    Apr 1, 2023 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Heritage Foundation

    Richmond, VA, 10/13/2022 to 10/14/2022. Original filing, filed by Jaylene Kennedy.

    Oct 13, 2022 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — United Nations Foundation and the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

    Abuja, Nigeria, 8/13/2022 to 8/20/2022. Original filing, filed by Sebastian Wigley.

    Aug 13, 2022 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — United States Association of Former Members of Congress and the Korea Society.

    Seoul, South Korea, 7/4/2022 to 7/10/2022. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Jul 4, 2022 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Congressional Institute

    Williamsburg, VA, 6/1/2022 to 6/2/2022. Original filing, filed by Alejandro Cisneros.

    Jun 1, 2022 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Global Women's Innovation Network

    United Kingdom, 4/9/2022 to 4/13/2022. Original filing, filed by Callie Strock.

    Apr 9, 2022 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Republican Main Street Partnership

    San Antonio, TX, 3/3/2022 to 3/5/2022. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Mar 3, 2022 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Republican MainStreet Partnership

    San Antonio, TX, 3/3/2022 to 3/5/2022. Original filing, filed by Callie Strock.

    Mar 3, 2022 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — American Israel Education Foundation

    Israel, 2/18/2022 to 2/27/2022. Amendment filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Feb 18, 2022 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — American Israel Education Foundation

    Israel, 2/18/2022 to 2/26/2022. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Feb 18, 2022 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — World Vision Inc.

    New York, NY, 10/21/2021 to 10/23/2021. Original filing, filed by Mechelle Philip.

    Oct 21, 2021 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Aspen Institute Democracy Fund Henry Luce Foundation Rockefeller Brothers Fund

    New York, NY, 10/14/2021 to 10/17/2021. Original filing, filed by Colin Timmerman.

    Oct 14, 2021 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Congressional Institute

    Williamsburg, VA, 10/13/2021 to 10/15/2021. Original filing, filed by Callie Strock.

    Oct 13, 2021 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Global Women's Innovation Network

    New York, NY, 10/7/2021 to 10/8/2021. Original filing, filed by Callie Strock.

    Oct 7, 2021 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — U.S Association of Former Members of Congress

    Seoul, South Korea, 7/5/2021 to 7/11/2021. Original filing, filed by Young Kim.

    Jul 5, 2021 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Sponsored travel — Congressional Institute

    Cambridge, MD, 6/17/2021 to 6/19/2021. Original filing, filed by Patrick Mocete.

    Jun 17, 2021 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives

Not on file for Young yet: Polls. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_ck6h3g9nn.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.